thank you
Your email has been sent.
1285 Folsom St 2,700 SF of Industrial Space Available in San Francisco, CA 94103

Features
Drive In Bays
1
All Available Space(1)
- Available
+/-2700 ground floor space with one (1) drive in door. Clear span with an exposed ceilings, two ADA bathrooms, one kitchenette.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 1 Drive Bay
- Natural Light
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,700 SF | 3 Years | $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $516.67 /m²/YR $43.06 /m²/MO $10,800 /MO $129,600 /YR | Industrial | Spec Suite | June 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,700 SF |
| Term |
| 3 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $516.67 /m²/YR $43.06 /m²/MO $10,800 /MO $129,600 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Spec Suite |
| Available |
| June 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 2,700 SF |
| Term | 3 Years |
| Rental Rate | $48.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Spec Suite |
| Available | June 01, 2026 |
- 1 Drive Bay
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Natural Light
Property Overview
+/-2,700 sf. single identity building with 2 ADA bathrooms, great natural light, single phase 200 amps, and located between 8th and 9th Streets.
Manufacturing Facility Facts
Building Size
2,700 SF
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Year Built
1910
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Water
City
Sewer
City
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Phase: 1
Zoning
NCT - Neighborhood Commercial Transit
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1285 Folsom St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.